+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: button activate

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    5
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default button activate

    Hi!!!

    I have question. I like to change focus in a image, when I pass over image. I like the image apared white. The effect is similar that in microsoft when we pass the mouse over item, this item activate.


    thanks!!!
    Last edited by askatuak; 26th September 2013 at 15:55.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Graz, Austria
    Posts
    2,808
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 620 Times in 589 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: button activate

    Add a MouseArea, let it fill the parent item, bind to its containsMouse property

    Cheers,
    _

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Activate QPushButton with QCursor
    By blizniak83 in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 4th April 2012, 09:01
  2. Activate QTableWidget cell
    By Archa4 in forum Newbie
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 9th May 2011, 07:47
  3. How to activate menu bar from my app?
    By oficjalne100 in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 7th March 2011, 19:00
  4. activate window
    By parmar ranjit in forum Qt Tools
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 30th April 2008, 07:04
  5. How to activate another process?
    By gtthang in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 3rd February 2006, 07:53

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts