Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Question Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    Dear all,

    I've gotten stuck trying to build the AnimatedTiles sample from the 4.6 beta 1.
    I am using qmake from the command line, then mingw32-make.

    First thing is that qmake includes several paths into the INCPATH that don't belong there - paths to Visual Studio 6 include files. Those headers cause thousands of errors when trying to make the example. However, I am still using Visual Studio on the same machine, so I can't remove those paths from my "Include" environment variable.

    Is there a way to tell qmake to ignore the Include environment variable, and use a different one instead? Preferrably something that I can set once, and not have to type in every time I run qmake on the command line?

    Okay, so after manually removing those paths from my makefile, I come up with
    "tmp/moc/debug_shared/main.moc:42: error: `rel_ops' has not been declared"

    Since I assume the sample will compile fine when I build it correctly, I assume this again points to some configuration error in my build environment. Any hints where I might start to look?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Munich, Germany
    Posts
    4,714
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 418 Times in 411 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    how did you configure your Qt build?
    ==========================signature=============== ==================
    S.O.L.I.D principles (use them!):
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOLID_...iented_design)

    Do you write clean code? - if you are TDD'ing then maybe, if not, your not writing clean code.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    Good question. I didn't find a lot about configuring QT in the reference manual (only a bit in Installation). Since I am using QT Creator as well, my configuration might be from there, but to tell the truth, I have no idea.

    Where do I find out more about how QT configuration works? Where/How is my own QT configuration stored? How can it be changed?
    I have to add that my experience with C++ is about 10 years old, and back then, I had a visual IDE that would do most of the configuring for me. I didn't really have to work with makefiles and such back then, but this time I want to understand what's going on "under the hood", and not just rely on an IDE to do the work for me.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Munich, Germany
    Posts
    4,714
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 418 Times in 411 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    Good question.
    Open the Qt command prompt, at the top you will see something like:
    -- QMAKESPEC set to "win32-msvc2008" (for visual studio for example)
    Where do I find out more about how QT configuration works?
    one way would be to evoke "configure.exe --help" on the Qt command prompt under windows.
    For Linux you can find more here:
    http://doc.trolltech.com/4.5/qttools.html
    ==========================signature=============== ==================
    S.O.L.I.D principles (use them!):
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOLID_...iented_design)

    Do you write clean code? - if you are TDD'ing then maybe, if not, your not writing clean code.

  5. The following user says thank you to high_flyer for this useful post:

    Asperamanca (16th October 2009)

  6. #5
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    Quote Originally Posted by high_flyer View Post
    Open the Qt command prompt, at the top you will see something like:
    -- QMAKESPEC set to "win32-msvc2008" (for visual studio for example)
    As simple as that: I didn't know to use the specific QT command prompt! Now the sample compiles just fine! I've also tried out jom, and it works fine, too. THANKS!

    Next step: Compiling the same example with QT Creator (1.3.0 beta). It seems the creator uses different build/path/environment settings, because the same example won't compile there.
    How do I have to run QT Creator so it will use the same configuration as the QT command line?
    Last edited by Asperamanca; 16th October 2009 at 14:10. Reason: reformatted to look better

  7. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Munich, Germany
    Posts
    4,714
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 418 Times in 411 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    How do I have to run QT Creator so it will use the same configuration as the QT command line?
    Did you choose the correct Qt build in creator?
    ==========================signature=============== ==================
    S.O.L.I.D principles (use them!):
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOLID_...iented_design)

    Do you write clean code? - if you are TDD'ing then maybe, if not, your not writing clean code.

  8. #7
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    Quote Originally Posted by high_flyer View Post
    Did you choose the correct Qt build in creator?
    Tools->Options->Qt4->Default Qt Version: 4.6.0 beta
    ...if that's what you mean

    If not, please specify. I'm still only starting to learn the lingo.

  9. #8
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Munich, Germany
    Posts
    4,714
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 418 Times in 411 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    the whole thing sounds strange.
    Did you install the SDK package for windows and installed that?
    Did you install anything else?
    Did you build qt your self?
    ==========================signature=============== ==================
    S.O.L.I.D principles (use them!):
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOLID_...iented_design)

    Do you write clean code? - if you are TDD'ing then maybe, if not, your not writing clean code.

  10. #9
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    Yes, it seems strange.

    More about my configuration, and the order of installation:

    Windows XP SP3
    Visual Studio 6

    about two months ago, I installed
    QT 4.5.2 SDK


    A few days ago (after the QT developer days in Munich), I downloaded QT 4.6.0 beta 1, which includes MinGW. I uninstalled 4.5.2 and installed 4.6.0 beta 1
    I also downloaded Creator 1.3.0 beta, and since that's only available in source, I built it using MinGW.
    I then realized I might want to have an official SDK installed, and downloaded and installed 4.5.3 SDK, which includes Creator 1.2

    Then came all the trouble on the command line. During that time, I tried JOM as an alternative to MinGW. I tried nmake before that, but it seems the Visual Studio 6 version is outdated, and can't compile certain stuff.

    Then I fixed that command line trouble (THANKS!), but now still got error messages in Creator 1.3.0 beta.

    This is my full output when building AnimatedTiles with command line (qmake and jom):

    Setting up a MinGW/Qt only environment...
    -- QTDIR set to F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1
    -- PATH set to F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin
    -- Adding F:\QT\MinGW\bin to PATH
    -- Adding C:\WINDOWS\System32 to PATH
    -- QMAKESPEC set to win32-g++

    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\examples\animation\animatedtiles>qmake

    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\examples\animation\animatedtiles>jom
    jom 0.6.8 - empower your cores

    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\jom.exe -nologo -j 2 -f Makefile.Debug all
    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\moc.exe -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT -DQT_DLL -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -DQT_NEEDS_QMAIN -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\debug_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-g++" -D__GNUC__ -DWIN32 main.cpp -o tmp\moc\debug_shared\main.moc
    f:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\rcc.exe -name animatedtiles animatedtiles.qrc -o tmp\rcc\debug_shared\qrc_animatedtiles.cppg++ -c -g -frtti -fexceptions -mthreads -Wall -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT -DQT_DLL -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -DQT_NEEDS_QMAIN -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\debug_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-g++" -o tmp\obj\debug_shared\qrc_animatedtiles.o tmp\rcc\debug_shared\qrc_animatedtiles.cpp g++ -c -g -frtti -fexceptions -mthreads -Wall -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT -DQT_DLL -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -DQT_NEEDS_QMAIN -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\debug_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-g++" -o tmp\obj\debug_shared\main.o main.cppg++ -enable-stdcall-fixup -Wl,-enable-auto-import -Wl,-enable-runtime-pseudo-reloc -mthreads -Wl -Wl,-subsystem,windows -o debug\animatedtiles.exe tmp/obj/debug_shared/main.o tmp/obj/debug_shared/qrc_animatedtiles.o -L"f:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\lib" -L"f:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\lib" -lmingw32 -lqtmaind -lQtGuid4 -lQtCored4
    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\jom.exe -nologo -j 2 -f Makefile.Release all
    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\moc.exe -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT -DQT_DLL -DQT_NO_DEBUG -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -DQT_NEEDS_QMAIN -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\release_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-g++" -D__GNUC__ -DWIN32 main.cpp -o tmp\moc\release_shared\main.moc
    f:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\rcc.exe -name animatedtiles animatedtiles.qrc -o tmp\rcc\release_shared\qrc_animatedtiles.cppg++ -c -O2 -frtti -fexceptions -mthreads -Wall -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT-DQT_DLL -DQT_NO_DEBUG -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -DQT_NEEDS_QMAIN -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\release_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-g++" -o tmp\obj\release_shared\qrc_animatedtiles.o tmp\rcc\release_shared\qrc_animatedtiles.cppg++ -c -O2 -frtti -fexceptions -mthreads -Wall -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT-DQT_DLL -DQT_NO_DEBUG -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -DQT_NEEDS_QMAIN -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\release_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-g++" -o tmp\obj\release_shared\main.o main.cppg++ -enable-stdcall-fixup -Wl,-enable-auto-import -Wl,-enable-runtime-pseudo-reloc -Wl,-s -mthreads -Wl -Wl,-subsystem,windows -o release\animatedtiles.exe tmp/obj/release_shared/main.o tmp/obj/release_shared/qrc_animatedtiles.o -L"f:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\lib" -L"f:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\lib" -lmingw32 -lqtmain -lQtGui4 -lQtCore4


    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\examples\animation\animatedtiles>

  11. #10
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    In Creator 1.3.0 beta, I have the following project settings by default:

    Effective qmake call:
    qmake.exe F:/QT/4_6_0-beta1/examples/animation/animatedtiles/animatedtiles.pro -spec win32-msvc -r CONFIG+=release
    Nothing special in the "Make" settings.

    Result when building in Creator:

    Compile output:
    Running build steps for project animatedtiles...
    Starting: f:\qt\4_6_0-beta1\bin\qmake.exe F:/QT/4_6_0-beta1/examples/animation/animatedtiles/animatedtiles.pro -spec win32-msvc -r CONFIG+=release
    Exited with code 0.
    Starting: F:/QT/4_6_0-beta1/bin/jom.exe
    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\moc.exe -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT -DQT_DLL -DQT_NO_DEBUG -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\release_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-msvc" -D_MSC_VER=1200 -DWIN32 main.cpp -o tmp\moc\release_shared\main.moc
    f:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\rcc.exe -name animatedtiles animatedtiles.qrc -o tmp\rcc\release_shared\qrc_animatedtiles.cpp
    cl -c -nologo -Zm200 -O1 -MD -GR -GX -W3 -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT -DQT_DLL -DQT_NO_DEBUG -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\release_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-msvc" -Fotmp\obj\release_shared\ @C:\DOCUME~1\vierob14\LOCALS~1\Temp\qrc_animatedti les.obj.1613890.jom
    qrc_animatedtiles.cpp
    cl -c -nologo -Zm200 -O1 -MD -GR -GX -W3 -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT -DQT_DLL -DQT_NO_DEBUG -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -I"..\..\..\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\..\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\..\include" -I"..\..\..\include\ActiveQt" -I"tmp\moc\release_shared" -I"..\..\..\mkspecs\win32-msvc" -Fotmp\obj\release_shared\ @C:\DOCUME~1\vierob14\LOCALS~1\Temp\main.obj.16145 93.jom
    main.cpp
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(69) : error C2265: '<Unknown>' : reference to a zero-sized array is illegal
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(199) : error C2989: 'QConcatenable<char [0]>' : template class has already been defined as a non-template class
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(210) : error C2989: 'QConcatenable<char const [0]>' : template class has already been defined as a non-template class
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(249) : error C2989: 'QConcatenable<class QStringBuilder<T,`template-parameter258'> >' : template class has already been defined as a non-template class
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(249) : error C2988: unrecognizable template declaration/definition
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(252) : error C2039: 'type' : is not a member of 'QConcatenable<T>'
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(252) : error C2146: syntax error : missing ',' before identifier 'type'
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(252) : error C2065: 'type' : undeclared identifier
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(252) : error C2039: 'type' : is not a member of 'QConcatenable<`template-parameter258'>'
    ..\..\..\include\QtCore/../../src/corelib/tools/qstringbuilder.h(252) : error C2146: syntax error : missing ',' before identifier 'type'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(735) : error C2629: unexpected 'class QTouchEvent::TouchPoint ('
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(735) : error C2238: unexpected token(s) preceding ';'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(784) : error C2027: use of undefined type 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(728) : see declaration of 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(784) : error C2027: use of undefined type 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(728) : see declaration of 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(799) : error C2027: use of undefined type 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(728) : see declaration of 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(799) : error C2027: use of undefined type 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(728) : see declaration of 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(795) : error C2629: unexpected 'class QTouchEvent ('
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(795) : error C2238: unexpected token(s) preceding ';'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(805) : error C2027: use of undefined type 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(728) : see declaration of 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(811) : error C2027: use of undefined type 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(728) : see declaration of 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(817) : error C2027: use of undefined type 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/kernel/qevent.h(728) : see declaration of 'QTouchEvent'
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/image/qpixmap.h(287) : error C2667: 'qSwap' : none of 2 overload have a best conversion
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/image/qpixmap.h(287) : error C2668: 'qSwap' : ambiguous call to overloaded function
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/painting/qbrush.h(153) : error C2667: 'qSwap' : none of 2 overload have a best conversion
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui/../../src/gui/painting/qbrush.h(153) : error C2668: 'qSwap' : ambiguous call to overloaded function
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui\../../src/gui/image/qbitmap.h(88) : error C2667: 'qSwap' : none of 2 overload have a best conversion
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui\../../src/gui/image/qbitmap.h(88) : error C2668: 'qSwap' : ambiguous call to overloaded function
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui\../../src/gui/image/qpicture.h(121) : error C2667: 'qSwap' : none of 2 overload have a best conversion
    ..\..\..\include\QtGui\../../src/gui/image/qpicture.h(121) : error C2668: 'qSwap' : ambiguous call to overloaded function
    command failed with exit code 2
    F:\QT\4_6_0-beta1\bin\jom.exe -nologo -j 2 -f Makefile.Release all
    jom 0.6.8 - empower your cores

    command failed with exit code 2
    Exited with code 2.
    Error while building project animatedtiles
    When executing build step 'Make'
    ...and tons of build issues (I don't know how to copy those, but in the vein of "use of undefined type QTouchEvent"

    Default QT version is 4.6.0 beta

  12. #11
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    I also tried building the sample in Creator 1.2.0 (using QT 4.6.0 beta again, since the sample won't work with an older QT version).

    I noticed right away that the environment variables shown in "Project" - "Build Environment" are my regular system environment variables, not the ones from the QT command line. This is the case even if I start QTCreator from the QT command line.

    So I tried checking the "Clean environment" boxes in both Debug and Release mode, and tried building the Debug mode first. I also replaced nmake with jom

    Both qmake and then jom crashed.
    QMake with the following call stack:
    MSVCRT! 77c3f463()
    QMAKE! 0047b7dc()
    QMAKE! 00553708()
    QMAKE! 005f54c2()
    QMAKE! 005f4d21()
    QMAKE! 00456167()
    QMAKE! 00579624()
    QMAKE! 00438726()
    QMAKE! 00438b3e()
    QMAKE! 0040124b()
    QMAKE! 00401298()
    KERNEL32! 7c817077()
    jom without any debugging information at all.

    (EDIT): When unchecking "Clean Environment", the behaviour is just like in Creator 1.3.0 beta. When checking "Clean Environment" in Creator 1.3.0 beta, qmake crashes, just like in 1.2.0.
    So the Creator version does not seem to have anything to do with it (/EDIT)

    Is there an article somewhere that describes in detail how to build yourself a clean QT environment (with multiple QT versions), even if you have other debuggers installed as well? I fully understand that my system isn't very cleanly installed, but as long as I don't know exactly what QT and Creator need and will use, I expect to run into trouble.

    Other than that, is there a way to make Creator behave exactly as the QT command line, as far as building is concerned?
    Last edited by Asperamanca; 19th October 2009 at 10:16.

  13. #12
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    1
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4
    Platforms
    Unix/X11

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    Dood Visual Studio 6 that's like 10 years old.. good luck.

  14. #13
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Trouble building a sample (4.6)

    Quote Originally Posted by emu View Post
    Dood Visual Studio 6 that's like 10 years old.. good luck.
    I'm not using it for QT...it's just installed...and needs to remain installed.

Similar Threads

  1. Global shortcut + other program
    By deemeetar in forum Newbie
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 29th September 2009, 20:46

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.