Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: prints nothing in application output

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    15
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default prints nothing in application output

    hi all
    Qt Code:
    1. if(size==0){
    2. readD.open(QIODevice::ReadOnly);
    3. QTextStream foint(&readD);
    4. foint>>flowtime;
    5. readD.close();
    6. for(;;){
    7. this_thread::sleep_for(chrono::seconds(10));
    8. time_t now=time(0);
    9.  
    10. times.open(QIODevice::WriteOnly);
    11. QTextStream goes(&times),loint(&today);
    12. goes<<now;
    13. times.close();
    14.  
    15. double secs=difftime(now,flowtime);
    16.  
    17.  
    18. today.open(QIODevice::WriteOnly);
    19. loint<<secs<<"\n";
    20. today.close();
    21.  
    22.  
    23. }
    24. }
    25. else{
    26. qDebug()<<"is There";
    27. readD.open(QIODevice::ReadOnly);
    28. QTextStream foint(&readD);
    29. foint>>flowtime;
    30. readD.close();
    31. int seci=0;
    32. for(;;){
    33.  
    34. this_thread::sleep_for(chrono::seconds(10));
    35. engine.open(QIODevice::ReadWrite);
    36. QTextStream eng(&engine);
    37. eng<<seci;
    38. engine.close();
    39. seci+=10;
    40. if(seci==60){
    41. seci=0;
    42. today.open(QIODevice::WriteOnly | QIODevice::Append);
    43. QTextStream fps(&today);
    44. fps<<60<<endl;
    45. today.close();
    46. }
    47.  
    48. }
    49. }
    50. }
    To copy to clipboard, switch view to plain text mode 
    I Already Check this code The Program Will Enter Else But Only Will Not Print Message That I Write With qDebug Other Codes in Else Will Run Perfectly.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Brisbane, Australia
    Posts
    7,729
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 1,610 Times in 1,537 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt5
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows
    Wiki edits
    17

    Default Re: prints nothing in application output

    Where are you looking for this output?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    15
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default Re: prints nothing in application output

    The Problem Solved With This
    CONFIG += console
    I Was Looking To Down Sidebar(Qt Creator) Third Option That Name Is Application Output

Similar Threads

  1. Application output pane
    By stef13013 in forum Newbie
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30th June 2013, 18:31
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th December 2012, 10:57
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27th August 2011, 21:44
  4. Clear Application Output Pane
    By paolo.saudin in forum Newbie
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 7th May 2011, 11:05
  5. QT doesnot show any application output
    By Arpitgarg in forum Newbie
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27th March 2011, 12:45

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.