PDA

View Full Version : QMessageBox size



mattia
24th December 2007, 08:52
Hello, i created a QMessageBox in this way:

QMessageBox::about(this, "title" , "message");
can't i set a default size for height and weidth?
thx

high_flyer
24th December 2007, 09:52
I don't think you can, when using the convenience static methods.
You can create a QMessageBox on the stack for example, and resize it before you you call exec().
But it is just as much (or little) work to subclass and add that functionality too...
Your choice.

wysota
24th December 2007, 10:14
The question is, what do you need it for?