PDA

View Full Version : Q3Table vs QTableWidget



batileon
17th September 2008, 10:01
In Q3Table class there's an updateCell(int row, int column) function,
If I use QTableWidget instead of Q3Table, what function should be replaced?

Thanks a lot!

aamer4yu
17th September 2008, 10:09
Isnt it updated automatically ? I guess u will be using QTableWidgetItem::setText(), am i right ?

batileon
17th September 2008, 10:13
It's auto updated for the text, but how about other properties like selected?

aamer4yu
17th September 2008, 10:38
You want to manually select items or what ?
You can also have a look at QTableWidgetItem::setData, if it helps