PDA

View Full Version : Select None in QTableWidget



Rayven
7th June 2006, 20:08
I know there is a selectAll() function for QTableWidgets, but how do you deselect a row or all? I also see there is a selectRow( int )/selectColumn( int ) but they only select, not deselect. I have also tried the setRangeSelected() but it is just a storage class for what is "selected" and does not actually visually show the selection.

Thanks in advanced!!

gfunk
7th June 2006, 20:27
could try clearSelection() to deselect all

Rayven
9th June 2006, 15:10
Thanks, I apparently skipped that entry in the API, or it just didnt register!! :rolleyes: