PDA

View Full Version : QMenu with a Text separator



NoRulez
15th September 2010, 14:20
Hi @all,

is there a way to add a separator with text to a QMenu?
I already tried it with a QAction (enable set to false), but the item is still selectable.

Thanks in advance

Best Regards
NoRulez

Ginsengelf
15th September 2010, 14:55
Hi, there is QAction::setSeparator, maybe you can use this.

Ginsengelf

NoRulez
16th September 2010, 13:30
if i set "setSeparator()" to true, then the text is replaced with a line