PDA

View Full Version : Installing EventFilter on QMenu



moowy
25th August 2006, 15:03
Hello

I'm trying to install en event filter on a QMenu inside the toolbar. I have successfully installed the filter on many widgets but on this it simply doesn't work and I don't know why. Does anyone have any idea??
never mind....

jpn
25th August 2006, 19:40
Please try to be more clear with the problem description. Rather tell us "how does something not work" than just "something does not work". I promise you'll get better answers.. ;)

moowy
28th August 2006, 10:06
You're right. Although I already solved the problem I'll try to be more specific next time.