PDA

View Full Version : Qcombo box



nErnie
15th September 2006, 17:14
hi,
i want to build in a combo box on my GUI. I dont know how to go about this. Please for tips and help. :confused: ...Ooop i forgot....I have a set of integers that i want the user to choose from...
thanks in advance

high_flyer
15th September 2006, 17:30
I dont know how to go about this.
um...(sorry but) RTFM?
http://doc.trolltech.com/4.1/qcombobox.html

I don't mean to be mean - but read how to post a question.
You should at least try to solve the problem on your own first, and post SPECIFIC questions, noting what have you tried.

sunil.thaha
16th September 2006, 10:48
um...(sorry but) RTFM?


Mind your language. and try being polite.

Other than that I second what u told.

high_flyer
17th September 2006, 01:56
Mind your language. and try being polite.

Ahem...
Where was I impolite?