PDA

View Full Version : adjust menu order dynamically



stella1016
20th June 2011, 11:53
Is there any way to addMenu() to a specific location of the menuBar? I am using plugin loader. One specific menu should be at the end. Is would be simple if there is such a way to add menu.

Thanks.

mcosta
20th June 2011, 12:09
See the Plug & Paint Example

stella1016
20th June 2011, 12:37
See the Plug & Paint Example

Thanks. I will have a try, hope it is working with qt4.5.2. :)