PDA

View Full Version : Run program from console



tczaude
4th November 2011, 09:21
I have problem which run program from console.
If i Click by mouse program all works fine
If i run from cmd program by full path main program don’t realise make new form by



this->stat = new statystyki();

If I do that


cd catalog

and run from catalog program is works

Thanks for help

ChrisW67
4th November 2011, 10:01
How are we supposed to know why your code doesn't work? All you have told us is the a particular form doesn't appear or do what what you expected when the program is started with a random working directory. We could guess that its constructor is failing because it is assuming that a resource (e.g. a file) is in the current working directory and it isn't. It's only a guess because we have no idea what your statystyki class is doing.

amleto
6th November 2011, 12:04
time for my sig.