PDA

View Full Version : Window OS make distclean && qmake && make one line



patrik08
14th March 2007, 18:24
On linux or mac i have no problem to build a small script to bubble a coffe....

But on a bat file my coffe make only the first line.....

file auto.bat !!!!

how i bring bubble this bat file and make 3 line command ...

the same as linux #make distclean && qmake && make [return]



@ECHO OFF
REM ################################################## #######
REM
REM \brief Crate clean and qmake and make.
REM
REM ################################################## #######

ECHO clean file
REM ###comand 1 ################################################## ####
make distclean
ECHO prebuild
REM ###comand 2 ################################################## ####
dir
REM ###comand 3 ################################################## ####
ECHO qmake start
qmake
REM ###comand 4 ################################################## ####
ECHO build
REM ###comand 5 ################################################## ####
make

jpn
18th March 2007, 12:57
Could you rephrase, please? What is the actual problem? Is distclean target not defined in Windows?

patrik08
21st March 2007, 23:50
Could you rephrase, please? What is the actual problem? Is distclean target not defined in Windows?

no.... i wand to have a bat file && all 3 command inside....

make distclean || qmake || make

i can make this only on linux or mac... and not on bat script file :o

jpn
22nd March 2007, 08:11
Oh, do you mean that you want the one and same script to run on each platform? I'm afraid it's not that simple.

wysota
22nd March 2007, 11:43
Sure it's simple, just stick it inside your project (.pro) file using qmake directives. Then you can call "make rebuild" or something like that and all the commands will be executed.