PDA

View Full Version : QT5 : Static build (exe without dll) "Problèm with qml plugin"



Aymene424
15th March 2016, 17:48
Hello,

I'm using Qt 5.5.1 in static build (exe without dll), All work fine but i have problème with (Winextras, Multimedia, webkitwidgets) i think that's qml plugins..

So i have this error whene i add :

QT += winextras
QT += multimedia
QT += webkitwidgets

in my .pro

The error is :

Project ERROR: Unknown module(s) in QT: webkitwidgets multimedia winextras
Warnings while parsing QML type information of C:/Qt/Qt5.5.1/5.5/Src/qtbase/qml:
<dump of C:\Qt\Qt5.5.1\5.5\Src\qtbase\qml>:1:24: Reading only version 1.1 parts.
<dump of C:\Qt\Qt5.5.1\5.5\Src\qtbase\qml>:10:5: Seule des définitions d'objets de Component et de ModuleApi sont attendues.

Project ERROR: Unknown module(s) in QT: webkitwidgets multimedia winextras

11792

Any solution for that ?

(Sorry for my bad english)

anda_skoa
15th March 2016, 18:04
That sounds more like you have not built these modules.

qmake is reporting that it can't find these three modules, maybe you only built qtbase?

Cheers,
_

Aymene424
15th March 2016, 18:27
That sounds more like you have not built these modules.

qmake is reporting that it can't find these three modules, maybe you only built qtbase?

Cheers,
_

I think yes i have built qtbase.
I'm used this code for do qt static

@echo off
set PATH=C:\Qt\Qt5.5.1\5.5\mingw492_32\bin;C:\Qt\Qt5.5 .1\Tools\mingw492_32\bin;%PATH%
echo exec configure
title Configure
configure.exe -static -release -opensource -opengl desktop
echo exec maker
title MinGW32 Make
mingw32-make sub-src
title End
pause

anda_skoa
15th March 2016, 19:52
I think yes i have built qtbase.

Well yes, obviously, otherwise you would have gotten errors for qtcore or qtgui.
Which is why I asked if you have probably only built qtbase.
Maybe you did not built qtwebkitwidgets, qtmultimedia or qtwinextras

Cheers,
_

Aymene424
15th March 2016, 19:56
Well yes, obviously, otherwise you would have gotten errors for qtcore or qtgui.
Which is why I asked if you have probably only built qtbase.
Maybe you did not built qtwebkitwidgets, qtmultimedia or qtwinextras

Cheers,
_

Can you give me a complet built :/ ? i'm on windows !
Or who i do for repear this

Aymene424
16th March 2016, 21:55
Up :/ Any Solution For built ?