Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: win32 api

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Gansu,China
    Posts
    188
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default win32 api

    How could I call the win32 API in Qt4.3.1?
    THX in advance.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    33,364
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 5,013 Times in 4,791 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android Maemo/MeeGo
    Wiki edits
    10

    Default Re: win32 api

    Just use it. Remember to include proper header files.
    Your biological and technological distinctiveness will be added to our own. Resistance is futile.

    Please ask Qt related questions on the forum and not using private messages or visitor messages.


Similar Threads

  1. Qt on win32 question
    By mzeal in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 15th April 2009, 14:21
  2. Using a Win32 static library
    By jacky in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 15th April 2009, 05:39
  3. Launching and handling posix or win32 signals
    By Althor in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20th November 2008, 08:34
  4. win32 platform macros?
    By gfunk in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 5th September 2007, 21:02
  5. QDialog in the taskbar (Win32)
    By Arthur in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 28th February 2006, 17:34

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.