Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Layouts - Name cant be set

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    banglore
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    1
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default Layouts - Name cant be set

    Hi All,

    I porting a widget from QT3 to Qt4.1.4 version. In this names cant be set for Layouts.
    While using this ported widget into my code I am getting errros because of this name issues.

    Since I am using many layouts I cant find and edit the names in UI.h file manaually...

    Any body can give me any suggestions to make this easy..

    THanks

    Regards,
    Mani

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    5,372
    Thanks
    28
    Thanked 975 Times in 912 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

Similar Threads

  1. Layout problem
    By vijay anandh in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12th July 2006, 23:05
  2. Problems putting layouts inside groupbox
    By conexion2000 in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16th May 2006, 10:01
  3. Referring to unnamed layouts from designer
    By Ben.Hines in forum Qt Tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th April 2006, 21:54
  4. 2 Questions about layouts
    By SkripT in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26th February 2006, 13:54

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.