Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: QT use cmake dose not work successfully.

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    40
    Thanks
    5
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default QT use cmake dose not work successfully.

    When I use the qt to cmake the project.But there is the error when compile the project.So anyone can tell me about the error?Sometimes I think the cmake versions.
    CMake Error at src/CMakeLists.txt:30 (qt4_automoc):
    Unknown CMake command "qt4_automoc".


    CMake Warning (dev) in CMakeLists.txt:
    No cmake_minimum_required command is present. A line of code such as

    cmake_minimum_required(VERSION 2.8)

    should be added at the top of the file. The version specified may be lower
    if you wish to support older CMake versions for this project. For more
    information run "cmake --help-policy CMP0000".
    This warning is for project developers. Use -Wno-dev to suppress it.

    -- Configuring incomplete, errors occurred!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Napoli, Italy
    Posts
    621
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 86 Times in 81 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: QT use cmake dose not work successfully.

    Hi,
    can you post your CMakeLists.txt?
    A camel can go 14 days without drink,
    I can't!!!

Similar Threads

  1. Dose the QSQLITE support the QUERY COMMAND LINE ?
    By wter27 in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st February 2011, 03:07
  2. So dose the mysql of qt surpport the WINDOWS CE or not?
    By wter27 in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30th January 2011, 10:43
  3. How to successfully start development for N900
    By kornicameister in forum Newbie
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 9th January 2011, 16:14
  4. build project with cmake does not work
    By codebehind in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18th August 2008, 13:29
  5. what dose the LIB cover?
    By boboluo in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27th December 2007, 01:40

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.