Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: no source code

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    31
    Thanks
    3
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    Windows

    Question no source code


    I have an error when debug qt with vs 2008.I try debug but not found result.Cannot get any information from debugging.Help me, pleaseerror.jpg

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Munich, Germany
    Posts
    4,710
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 418 Times in 411 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: no source code

    You are trying to step in to code that you have no debug information for.
    Just skip it, or, use debug libs.
    Its not an error, just a message.
    ==========================signature=============== ==================
    S.O.L.I.D principles (use them!):
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOLID_...iented_design)

    Do you write clean code? - if you are TDD'ing then maybe, if not, your not writing clean code.

Similar Threads

  1. How to use Unicode in Qt source code.
    By chandan in forum Newbie
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26th May 2010, 14:07
  2. Where is the source code?
    By Fletcher in forum Newbie
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10th December 2009, 20:45
  3. Source code
    By afflictedd2 in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 4th November 2008, 09:04
  4. source code
    By Colx007 in forum Newbie
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 19th December 2007, 09:15
  5. Qte source code
    By Gaurav vyas in forum Qt for Embedded and Mobile
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st July 2007, 14:11

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.