Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: runtime error

Threaded View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    976
    Thanks
    53
    Qt products
    Qt3
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default runtime error

    Hi,
    I coded that loop and get me the attach error. What's wrong? (trace debug shows me the runtime-error on 'return 0' )
    thanks.
    Qt Code:
    1. int main (int argc, char** argv) {
    2. ......................
    3. vector<Unit> u(lines);
    4. cout << "Weight " << u[0]._weight << " " << u[1]._weight << " " << u[2]._weight << "\n";
    5. for (int i=0; i < example.size(); i++) {
    6. for (int j=0; j < example[i].size(); j++) {
    7. if (j < example[i].size() -1) {
    8. u[j]._input = example[i][j];
    9. cout << u[j]._input << endl;
    10. }
    11. else
    12. u[j]._target = example[i][j]; //without this nothing problem (?)
    13. //u[j]._input = example[i][j]; //with this no problem!
    14. }
    15. printf("\n");
    16. }
    17. return 0;
    18. }
    To copy to clipboard, switch view to plain text mode 
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Regards

Similar Threads

  1. Qt-x11-commercial-src-4.2.0-snapshot-20060824 error
    By DevObject in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 24th August 2006, 23:31
  2. use qpsql
    By raphaelf in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 22nd August 2006, 12:52
  3. Problems
    By euthymos in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th June 2006, 19:11
  4. Fed up with M$ Window$ !!! Why is Tux leaving me alone???
    By fullmetalcoder in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 18th March 2006, 12:57
  5. Am I the only one with "make" error ?
    By probine in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th February 2006, 12:54

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.