Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Ribbon On Qt

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    1
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Ribbon On Qt

    Hello Developers, i was wondering, is there any free Ribbon on Qt, i mean an alternative to the QTitanRibbon, and be free please..

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    227
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 14 Times in 13 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default Re: Ribbon On Qt

    no. Supposedly there are licensing issues with Microsoft.

Similar Threads

  1. Ribbon in Qt
    By ShivaniKapur in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10th May 2013, 20:25
  2. [ANN] Qt Ribbon QtitanRibbon Screenshots Available!
    By AlexLeo in forum Qt-based Software
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12th December 2010, 05:39
  3. about ribbon style in qt
    By lrjdragon in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 22nd March 2010, 04:51
  4. create qt ribbon menu
    By BalaQT in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16th September 2009, 13:28

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.