Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: How to remove QT_HAVE_SSE2 definition from compiler comand line?

Threaded View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 10 Times in 3 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Question How to remove QT_HAVE_SSE2 definition from compiler comand line?

    Hello
    Now I have compiler cals like this:

    g++ -c -pipe -g -frtti -fexceptions -mthreads -Wall -Wextra -DUNICODE -DQT_LARGEFILE_SUPPORT -DDEBUG -DDEBUGNOCOMPILE -DQT_DLL -DQT_WEBKIT_LIB -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_HAVE_MMX -DQT_HAVE_3DNOW -DQT_HAVE_SSE -DQT_HAVE_MMXEXT -DQT_HAVE_SSE2 -DQT_THREAD_SUPPORT -DQT_NEEDS_QMAIN -I"..\..\x-unix\Qt4.8.4\include\QtCore" -I"..\..\x-unix\Qt4.8.4\include\QtGui" -I"..\..\x-unix\Qt4.8.4\include\QtWebKit" -I"..\..\x-unix\Qt4.8.4\include" -I"..\lib\ToolsString" -I"..\lib\ToolsFile" -I"..\lib\Tools" -I"..\lib\Errors" -I"..\..\x-unix\Qt4.8.4\include\ActiveQt" -I"debug" -I"." -I"..\interdict" -I"." -I"..\..\x-unix\Qt4.8.4\mkspecs\win32-g++" -o debug\main.o ..\interdict\main.cpp


    And I am concern about -DQT_HAVE_SSE2 because my processor does not support such instructions. So I added to my pro file this line:
    DEFINES -= QT_HAVE_SSE2
    But it does not help.

    So my question is: How to remove -DQT_HAVE_SSE2 compiler flag?

    thanks
    Jacek

  2. The following 6 users say thank you to oficjalne100 for this useful post:


Similar Threads

  1. QTextStream : Remove a Line?
    By kaydknight in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 31st January 2011, 18:15
  2. Remove line breaks in QDomDocument
    By estanisgeyer in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17th December 2010, 11:39
  3. QT Never used! GUI and Comand line Program
    By kurt-hardy in forum Newbie
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2nd September 2010, 14:10
  4. remove line
    By weixj2003ld in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14th April 2010, 05:38
  5. How to remove the dot line in QTreeWidget?
    By cspp in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14th May 2009, 09:33

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Qt is a trademark of The Qt Company.