Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Edit QMake

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    5
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows Android

    Default Edit QMake

    Hi, I have to edit the qmake.config but i dont know how i do that, because exist several 'qmake.config'. How can i do that?
    I m trying do that: https://codereview.qt-project.org/#/c/101510/2

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Alameda, CA, USA
    Posts
    4,476
    Thanks
    252
    Thanked 708 Times in 698 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows Android

    Default Re: Edit QMake

    You probably want to edit the one found in mkspecs/android-g++ if you are compiling for android armv7.

Similar Threads

  1. QTableView line edit clears the text on edit
    By PlasticJesus in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 14th March 2015, 19:06
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 7th July 2014, 11:55
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 26th August 2010, 08:57
  4. Character encoding in text edit and llne edit
    By greenvirag in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20th January 2009, 08:45
  5. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 15th May 2007, 09:21

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.