Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to let qt creator use nmake not jom?

  1. #1

    Question How to let qt creator use nmake not jom?

    Hey, guys. I want Qt Creator to use nmake to compile the code not jom. What should I do?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Graz, Austria
    Posts
    8,419
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 1,546 Times in 1,496 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: How to let qt creator use nmake not jom?

    Project settings -> Build -> Build steps

    Cheers,
    _

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28th June 2014, 03:55
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10th November 2013, 09:38
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th October 2009, 16:11
  4. Problem with nmake
    By Pragya in forum Newbie
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27th June 2007, 17:39
  5. nmake :-(
    By Shuchi Agrawal in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 21st February 2007, 11:56

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.