Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Qtconsole to realterm TCP connection

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    3
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default Qtconsole to realterm TCP connection

    Hi,
    i have a doubt that how can i connect using portnumber to realterm TCP in qt console.all i have to do is i have to give a connection from qt console to real term TCP and we have to type some strings in realterm TCP should appear on the qt
    Last edited by vvishal; 4th April 2017 at 20:28.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    33,364
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 5,013 Times in 4,791 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android Maemo/MeeGo
    Wiki edits
    10

    Default Re: Qtconsole to realterm TCP connection

    Do you mean you want to send whatever you type on a TCP console to stdin of your Qt application?
    Your biological and technological distinctiveness will be added to our own. Resistance is futile.

    Please ask Qt related questions on the forum and not using private messages or visitor messages.


Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2nd April 2014, 08:41
  2. Qwt Realtime plotting
    By krsree in forum Qwt
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 5th April 2013, 06:20
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11th November 2011, 20:18
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2nd April 2010, 07:42
  5. RealTime Images
    By shiranraviv in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 31st December 2009, 01:41

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.