Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to show the output of SHOW ERRORS from qt application?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    23
    Thanks
    8
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default How to show the output of SHOW ERRORS from qt application?

    In MySQL workbench i tried the following :
    Qt Code:
    1. SHOW ERRORS;
    To copy to clipboard, switch view to plain text mode 
    It agave me the errors in the last executed statement, how to execute the same statement from QT application?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Kraków, Poland
    Posts
    1,531
    Thanked 281 Times in 276 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: How to show the output of SHOW ERRORS from qt application?


Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th April 2014, 08:25
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18th October 2013, 17:15
  3. how to show video output on a round label not a rectangular one?
    By saman_artorious in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12th July 2012, 08:40
  4. QT doesnot show any application output
    By Arpitgarg in forum Newbie
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27th March 2011, 12:45
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12th July 2010, 13:12

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.