Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Forum captcha broken?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    4
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows
    Wiki edits
    1

    Default Forum captcha broken?

    Hi,

    Someone reported at https://forum.qt.io/topic/90820/can-...t-centre-forum that this forum's captcha system is broken, preventing new registrations.

    Sorry for posting in the wrong place, but it looks like I don't have permission to post to http://www.qtcentre.org/forums/13-Feedback

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    33,356
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 5,010 Times in 4,789 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android Maemo/MeeGo
    Blog Entries
    4
    Wiki edits
    10

    Default Re: Forum captcha broken?

    Should be working now. Thanks.
    Your biological and technological distinctiveness will be added to our own. Resistance is futile.

    Please ask Qt related questions on the forum and not using private messages or visitor messages.


Similar Threads

  1. QSerialPortInfo Broken
    By RolandHughes in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21st June 2013, 15:23
  2. Broken Qt
    By hakermania in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 9th September 2010, 08:02
  3. Qt4.3 broken by Qt4.4
    By bnilsson in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 4th January 2008, 11:41
  4. QValueVector in Qt 3(.3.8) is broken
    By fear in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 5th July 2007, 15:58

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.