Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: regarding input widget

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    1
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default regarding input widget

    hai to all,
    i am beginer to qt.am developing GUI to one communication project in winxp.on that Gui i have to display ALARMS,which is displayed in round circles(green circle means operating perfectly,RED means not working).but am not getting any circle widget from QT designer.please give some instructions to make my gui perfectly.
    thanks advance.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Oslo, Norway
    Posts
    6,264
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 1,518 Times in 1,388 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    MacOS X Unix/X11 Windows Symbian S60 Maemo/MeeGo

    Default Re: regarding input widget

    Try searching the forums for "kled".
    J-P Nurmi

Similar Threads

  1. transparent background of the main widget
    By nagpalma in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 4th May 2007, 17:52
  2. Controlling which widget on top layer?
    By JonathanForQT4 in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 22nd March 2007, 14:27
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10th March 2007, 18:01
  4. Transferring data input from a Widget to a cpp file
    By Ahmad in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10th March 2007, 09:59
  5. [Qt 4.1.0] Split a widget on demand
    By Townk in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 17th February 2006, 14:16

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.